Smooth Greensnake (Opheodrys vernalis)

Presence

In IdahoIn Idaho
Terrestrial IconTerrestrial

Conservation Ranks

State Rank State Rank SH

Classifications

Distribution

Origin
Native
Population
Year-round
Presence
Unknown/Undetermined
Regularity
Regularly occurring
Confidence
R - Reported but unconfirmed
http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/imgs/512x768/0000_0000/0211/0800.jpeg

Scientific Name(s)

Opheodrys vernalis
Liochlorophis vernalis

Common Name(s)

Smooth Green Snake
Smooth Greensnake

Observed in County(s)

No results found.

TaxonID: 17584