Species Conservation Status

Displaying 6101 - 6200 of 6256
TaxonId Scientific Name Common Name Taxasort descending USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 SGCN SRank GRank
88193 Woodsia scopulina ssp. laurentiana Rocky Mountain Woodsia Subspecies No
88260 Astragalus lentiginosus var. chartaceus San Pitch Valley Milkvetch Subspecies No
88356 Castilleja pallescens var. inverta Subspecies No
88427 Rubus spectabilis var. spectabilis Salmonberry Subspecies No
88532 Agoseris aurantiaca var. aurantiaca Orange-flowered False-dandelion Subspecies No
88623 Platanthera hyperborea var. hyperborea Leafy Northern Green Orchid Subspecies No
88738 Mertensia ciliata var. ciliata Streamside Bluebells Subspecies No
88829 Lupinus argenteus ssp. argenteus Silvery Lupine Subspecies No
88952 Oxytropis besseyi var. argophylla Bessey's Locoweed Subspecies No
89040 Sidalcea oregana var. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies No
89122 Ribes viscosissimum var. viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Subspecies No
89223 Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies No
89284 Sedum lanceolatum ssp. subalpinum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies No
89388 Hymenopappus filifolius var. lugens Fineleaf Woolly-white Subspecies No
89535 Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies 4 No S3 G5T3
89612 Camassia quamash ssp. quamash Common Camassia Subspecies No
89684 Thlaspi idahoense var. idahoense Idaho Pennycress Subspecies No SNR G3G4T2T4
89738 Juncus drummondii var. subtriflorus Drummond's Rush Subspecies No
89829 Erigeron pumilus ssp. intermedius Subspecies No
89933 Polygonum ramosissimum var. prolificum Bushy Knotweed Subspecies No
90018 Xanthium strumarium var. glabratum Rough Cocklebur Subspecies No
90089 Zizania aquatica var. aquatica Indian Wild Rice Subspecies No
90159 Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies No
90248 Pteridium aquilinum var. pubescens Western Bracken Subspecies No
90363 Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Subspecies Sensitive No S2 G5T2
90452 Subularia aquatica var. americana Water Awlwort Subspecies No
90543 Dasiphora fruticosa ssp. floribunda Shrubby Cinquefoil Subspecies No
90662 Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Subspecies No
90726 Epilobium hornemannii ssp. hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Subspecies No
90816 Polygonum douglasii ssp. spergulariiforme Fall Knotweed Subspecies No
90917 Apocynum androsaemifolium var. incanum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies No
90999 Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. fuscescens Northern Green Rush Subspecies No
91108 Sambucus racemosa var. leucocarpa Red Elderberry Subspecies No
91185 Symphyotrichum ericoides var. pansum White Heath Aster Subspecies No
91295 Lesquerella kingii ssp. kingii King's Bladderpod Subspecies No
91369 Erysimum capitatum var. argillosum Western Wallflower Subspecies No
91461 Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Sensitive No S1 G5T2
91532 Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. chrysandrum White Glacierlily Subspecies No
91618 Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies No
91749 Luzula multiflora ssp. frigida Subspecies No
91849 Tiarella trifoliata var. unifoliata Threeleaf Foamflower Subspecies No
91974 Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. scabriusculum Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies No
92043 Rorippa palustris ssp. occidentalis Bog Yellowcress Subspecies No
92117 Astragalus curvicarpus var. curvicarpus American Sickle Subspecies No
92193 Eriogonum umbellatum var. deserticum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Subspecies No
92278 Hymenoxys richardsonii var. richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Subspecies No
92391 Equisetum telmateia var. braunii Giant Horsetail Subspecies No
92466 Ericameria nauseosa var. hololeuca Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies No
92602 Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies No
92693 Ipomopsis tenuituba ssp. tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Subspecies No
92784 Solidago simplex ssp. simplex Sticky Goldenrod Subspecies No
93204 Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies 3 No S1 GNRT2T3
80151 Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Subspecies 1 Threatened No SNR G3T2Q
81945 Cryptomastix mullani latilabris A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Yes SNR G3G4T1
82674 Cephalozia bicuspidata ssp. bicuspidata Subspecies No
83041 Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Subspecies No
83137 Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Subspecies No
83232 Aristida purpurea var. longiseta Long-awned Subspecies No
83345 Astragalus beckwithii var. beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies No
83458 Castilleja flava var. flava Yellow Paintbrush Subspecies No
83585 Silene douglasii var. douglasii Dougla's Campion Subspecies No
83648 Phlox speciosa ssp. occidentalis Subspecies No
83747 Claytonia lanceolata var. multiscapa Yellow Spring-beauty Subspecies No S1 G5T4
83867 Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies No S3 G4T4
83951 Lupinus arbustus ssp. neolaxiflorus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies No
84041 Arabis holboellii var. pinetorum Holboell's Rockcress Subspecies No
84146 Helianthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Subspecies No
84277 Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies No
84354 Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. crenulata Subspecies No
84444 Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Subspecies No
84532 Perideridia bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Subspecies No
84611 Artemisia tridentata ssp. vaseyana Mountain Big Sagebrush Subspecies No SNR G5T4T5
84702 Symphyotrichum falcatum var. crassulum White Prairie Aster Subspecies No
84946 Streptopus streptopoides var. brevipes Kruhsea Subspecies No
85021 Saxifraga nidifica var. claytoniifolia Peak Saxifrage Subspecies No
85136 Moneses uniflora ssp. uniflora One-flower Wintergreen Subspecies No
85221 Bromus inermis var. purpurascens Awnless Brome Subspecies No
85364 Saxifraga oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia Purple Mountain Saxifrage Subspecies No
85499 Sorbus sitchensis var. sitchensis Sitka Mountain-ash Subspecies No
85605 Erigeron chrysopsidis ssp. chrysopsidis Subspecies No
85738 Viola purpurea ssp. venosa Subspecies No
85836 Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. orthorhynchus Straight-beak Buttercup Subspecies No
85943 Rorippa curvisiliqua var. curvisiliqua Curve-pod Yellowcress Subspecies No
85997 Festuca saximontana var. saximontana Rocky Mountain Fescue Subspecies No
86116 Astragalus argophyllus var. argophyllus Silverleaf Milkvetch Subspecies No
86210 Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. plummerae Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies No
86328 Artemisia campestris var. borealis Pacific Wormwood Subspecies No
86419 Calypso bulbosa var. occidentalis Fairy Slipper Subspecies No
86512 Frasera albicaulis var. nitida Purple Green-gentian Subspecies No
86600 Artemisia arbuscula ssp. longiloba Alkali Sagebrush Subspecies No
86719 Artemisia tilesii ssp. unalaschcensis Tilesius Wormwood Subspecies No
86801 Cistanthe umbellata var. caudicifera Mt. Hood Pussy-paws Subspecies No
86905 Geranium viscosissimum var. nervosum Sticky Geranium Subspecies No
86981 Eriogonum umbellatum var. umbellatum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Subspecies No
87068 Olsynium douglasii var. inflatum Dougla's Blue-eyed-grass Subspecies No
87160 Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies No
87278 Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta White Sagebrush Subspecies No
87394 Ericameria nauseosa var. leiosperma Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies No
87473 Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies No
87612 Lupinus caudatus ssp. caudatus Kellogg's Spurred Lupine Subspecies No
CSV