Species Conservation Status

Displaying 601 - 700 of 5283
TaxonId Scientific Name Common Name Taxasort ascending USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 SGCN SRank GRank
84125 Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies No
84329 Poa fendleriana ssp. fendleriana Muttongrass Subspecies No
84462 Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies No
84611 Artemisia tridentata ssp. vaseyana Mountain Big Sagebrush Subspecies No SNR G5T4T5
84959 Silene uralensis ssp. attenuata Apetalous Catchfly Subspecies No G4G5T4?
85206 Castilleja miniata ssp. miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Subspecies No G5T5
85413 Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies No G5T5
85792 Chamaesyce serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Subspecies No G5T5
86000 Langloisia setosissima ssp. punctata Spotted Langloisia Subspecies No G4G5T3T5
86210 Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. plummerae Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies No G5T4
86534 Gentianella propinqua ssp. propinqua Four-part Gentian Subspecies No
86750 Lupinus arbustus ssp. arbustus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies No G5T2T4
86944 Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies 4 No S3 G4T4
87158 Fragaria virginiana ssp. virginiana Virginia Strawberry Subspecies No G5T5
87473 Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies No G5T3T5
87753 Polygonum douglasii ssp. johnstonii Subspecies No G5T4T5
88001 Polemonium occidentale ssp. occidentale Western Jacob's-ladder Subspecies No G5?T5?
88246 Luzula parviflora ssp. parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Subspecies No G5T5
88556 Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies No
88804 Stephanomeria exigua ssp. exigua Small Skeletonplant Subspecies No G5T5
89053 Hierochloe hirta ssp. arctica Common Northern Sweet Grass Subspecies No G5T5
89256 Phlox hoodii ssp. muscoides Moss Phlox Subspecies No G5T5?
89366 Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies No
89550 Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies No GNRTNR
89745 Phlox speciosa ssp. speciosa Showy Phlox Subspecies No G5TNR
89913 Trifolium parryi ssp. montanense Parry's Clover Subspecies No G5T3T5
90133 Thelypodium integrifolium ssp. integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Subspecies No
90369 Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies No GNRTNR
90542 Descurainia incana ssp. procera Mountain Tansy-mustard Subspecies No G5T3T5
90744 Zigadenus elegans ssp. elegans Mountain Deathcamas Subspecies No G5T5
91032 Crepis acuminata ssp. acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Subspecies No G5T4T5
91313 Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies No G5T5
91512 Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies No GNRTNR
91840 Potamogeton pusillus ssp. tenuissimus Slender Pondweed Subspecies No G5T5
92191 Sagina decumbens ssp. occidentalis Subspecies No G5T4T5
92459 Castilleja hispida ssp. acuta Harsh Indian-paintbrush Subspecies No G5T3T4
92763 Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies No G5T1T3
93485 Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Subspecies No SNR G5T5
1335266 Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies 3 No SNR GNR
81909 Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies 2 No S1 G1G2T1T2
82335 Cicindela tranquebarica roguensis A Tiger Beetle Subspecies No SNA G5T4Q
83188 Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies No G5T5
83439 Urtica dioica ssp. holosericea Stinging Nettle Subspecies No G5T5?
83661 Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies No G5T1T3
83886 Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies No G5T5
84139 Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies No
84334 Arenaria kingii ssp. uintahensis King's Sandwort Subspecies No
84464 Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies No G4T4
84621 Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies No G5T3T5
84967 Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies No
85219 Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies No
85444 Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa Subspecies No
85793 Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies No G5T4T5
86016 Trifolium kingii ssp. macilentum King's Clover Subspecies No G5T2T4
86246 Phlox austromontana ssp. densa Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies No G5TNR
86544 Horkelia fusca ssp. capitata Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies No G5TNR
86774 Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies No GNRTNR
86955 Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies No G4TNR
87160 Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies No G5TNR
87495 Machaeranthera pinnatifida ssp. pinnatifida Lacy Tansy-aster Subspecies No G5T5
87790 Polanisia dodecandra ssp. trachysperma Clammyweed Subspecies No G5T5?
88005 Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies No G5T3T5
88262 Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Sensitive No S3 G5T5
88558 Cerastium alpinum ssp. alpinum Alpine Chickweed Subspecies No G5?TNR
88828 Oenothera caespitosa ssp. marginata Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies No G5T3T5
89066 Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies No
89264 Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies No G5T5
89370 Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies No G4T4
89612 Camassia quamash ssp. quamash Common Camassia Subspecies No G5T3T5
89768 Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies No
89937 Potamogeton foliosus ssp. foliosus Leafy Pondweed Subspecies No G5T5
90135 Minuartia nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Subspecies No G5T4T5
90374 Najas guadalupensis ssp. guadalupensis Southern Naiad Subspecies No G5T5
90543 Dasiphora fruticosa ssp. floribunda Shrubby Cinquefoil Subspecies No G5T5
90802 Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies No G4T4?
91045 Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies 2 No S2 G4T2
91314 Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies No S2 G5T4T5
91532 Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. chrysandrum White Glacierlily Subspecies No G5TNR
91853 Trifolium andersonii ssp. andersonii Subspecies No G4T3
92071 Ribes velutinum var. gooddingii Desert Gooseberry Subspecies No
92202 Erigeron acris ssp. debilis Northern Daisy Subspecies No G5T4
92479 Pulsatilla patens ssp. multifida American Pasqueflower Subspecies No G5T5
92773 Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum Simple-stem Bur-reed Subspecies No G5T5
93561 Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies No G5T5
29637 Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies No SNA G4T4
80518 Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Subspecies Candidate 1 Yes S2 G4T2T3Q
81933 Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies No S1 G1G2T1
82336 Parnassius clodius altaurus Altaurus Parnassian Subspecies No SNA G5T4
83189 Montia parvifolia ssp. parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Subspecies No G4G5T4T5
83455 Montia fontana ssp. fontana Fountain Miner's-lettuce Subspecies No G5T5
83666 Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies No G5T5
83894 Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies No G5T3T5
84146 Helianthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Subspecies No G5T5
84347 Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ssp. hesperium Siskiyou Aster Subspecies No G5T5
84476 Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies No G5T4T5
84625 Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies No G5T1?
84983 Lupinus lyallii ssp. subpandens Lyall's Lupine Subspecies No G5T2
85222 Stephanomeria exigua ssp. coronaria Small Skeletonplant Subspecies No G5T3T5
85529 Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies No G5T5
85836 Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. orthorhynchus Straight-beak Buttercup Subspecies No
CSV