Species Conservation Status

Displaying 501 - 600 of 5283
TaxonId Scientific Name Common Namesort descending Taxa USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 SGCN SRank GRank
54379 Senecio triangularis Arrow-leaf Groundsel Species No SNR G5
56046 Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species No G4
56736 Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species No G2
21744 Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species No S5 G5
43608 Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species No S3 G5
44407 Eriogonum compositum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Species No G5
92299 Eriogonum compositum var. leianthum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Subspecies No
55529 Salix lasiolepis Arroyo Willow Species No G5
22854 Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species No S5 G3
54822 Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species No G4
42566 Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species No SNR G5
47565 Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species No S2 G5
21025 Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species No S5 G5
19453 Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Species No S4B G5
26207 Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species 3 No S3 G2
41156 Myosotis asiatica Asian Forget-me-not Species No G5
22584 Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species No SNA G5
93763 Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species 2 No S1 G2
83384 Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Subspecies No
67728 Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species No G5
22313 Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species No SNA G5
53452 Boltonia asteroides Aster-like Boltonia Species No G5
18530 Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species No SNA G5
82011 Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies No S5 G5T5
90228 Polygonum douglasii ssp. austiniae Austin's Knotweed Subspecies No G5T4
41057 Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species No S1 G4
51923 Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species No GNR
91997 Gentianella amarella ssp. acuta Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies No G5T5
90895 Gentianella amarella ssp. heterosepala Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies No G5T4T5
49408 Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species No GNR
20145 Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species No SNR G5
42676 Callitriche hermaphroditica Autumnal Water-starwort Species No G5
50845 Carex stipata Awl-fruit Sedge Species No G5
52671 Cyperus squarrosus Awned Cyperus Species No G5
41841 Carex atherodes Awned Sedge Species No SNR G5
60660 Bromus inermis Awnless Brome Species No G5
92610 Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies No G5TNR
91125 Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies No G5T5
79538 Celastrina 'argiolus-ladon complex' Azures in Part Species No SNR G5
43891 Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species No G5
56699 Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species 4 No S2 G4
41955 Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species No G3
41534 Carex backii Back's Sedge Species No S2 G5
23076 Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species No S4 G4
53061 Festuca baffinensis Baffin Fescue Species No G5
44598 Eriogonum baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Species No G5
40521 Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species No S3 G5
20080 Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species No S2M G5
82031 Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies No SNA G5T5
48613 Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species No S2 G4
58924 Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species No G4
54805 Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species No G2G4
54295 Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species No G3G5
47538 Elymus bakeri Baker's Wild Rye Species No G5?
18587 Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive Yes S5 G5
85912 Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies No
87160 Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies No G5TNR
54473 Ipomopsis congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Species No G5
89437 Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies No G5TNR
78780 Populus x jackii Balm-of-Gilead Species No GNA
46922 Populus balsamifera Balsam Poplar Species No G5
82997 Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies No G5T5
58676 Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species No G5
56042 Juncus balticus Baltic Rush Species No SNR G5
15617 Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Species No SNA G5
25757 Lanx sp. 1 Banbury Springs Limpet Species Endangered 1 Yes S1 G1
18112 Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species No SNA G4
28310 Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species No S5 G5
42963 Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species 4 Sensitive No S3 G4
16592 Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species No S4B G5
59607 Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species No G5
15833 Tyto alba Barn Owl Species No S4 G5
18406 Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species No S5B G5
59584 Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species No GNR
17953 Strix varia Barred Owl Species No S4 G5
88331 Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies 3 No S1 G5T2
19554 Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species No S3B,S3N G5
39742 Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Sensitive No S2 G2
42344 Astragalus filipes Basalt Milkvetch Species No G5
89325 Artemisia tridentata ssp. tridentata Basin Big Sagebrush Subspecies No SNR G5T4T5
53327 Bromus polyanthus Basin Brome Species No G5
42592 Atriplex tridentata Basin Saltbush Species No G5
19166 Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species No SNA G5
45606 Corylus cornuta Beaked Hazelnut Species No G5
59216 Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species No G5
42421 Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species No S2 G5
50281 Carex exsiccata Beaked Sedge Species No G5
42324 Eleocharis rostellata Beaked Spikerush Species No SNR G5
20071 Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species 2 Yes S4 G3
25015 Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Yes S1 G2
17770 Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species 2 Yes S4 G1
51684 Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species No G4
83032 Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies No S3 G5T3Q
46772 Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Bearberry Species No G5
54772 Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species No SNA G1?
62088 Leptochloa fusca Bearded Sprangletop Species No G5
46577 Leymus triticoides Beardless Lyme Grass Species No G4G5
54868 Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species No G4
52772 Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species No G3
36269 Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Sensitive No SH G3
CSV