Species Conservation Status

Displaying 301 - 400 of 6256
TaxonId Scientific Name Common Name Taxasort ascending USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 SGCN SRank GRank
90740 Abies concolor var. concolor White Fir Subspecies No
90835 Hedysarum boreale ssp. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Subspecies No
90941 Eriastrum sparsiflorum ssp. sparsiflorum Few-flower Eriastrum Subspecies No
91032 Crepis acuminata ssp. acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Subspecies No
91127 Phlox gracilis ssp. humilis Slender Phlox Subspecies No
91221 Astragalus cusickii var. packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Subspecies 2 No S1 G5T1
91313 Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies No
91386 Carex scoparia var. scoparia Broom Sedge Subspecies No
91476 Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri Scented Beardtongue Subspecies No
91547 Erysimum inconspicuum var. inconspicuum Small-flower Prairie Wallflower Subspecies No
91657 Erigeron peregrinus ssp. callianthemus Subalpine Fleabane Subspecies No
91760 Erigeron acris ssp. politus Northern Daisy Subspecies No
91904 Salix lucida ssp. lasiandra Pacific Willow Subspecies No
91995 Luzula multiflora var. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies No
92063 Astragalus miser var. tenuifolius Timber Milkvetch Subspecies No
92137 Spiraea douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Meadowsweet Subspecies No
92204 Eriogonum strictum var. anserinum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies No
92322 Lupinus arbustus ssp. calcaratus Subspecies No
92412 Eriogonum cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Wild Buckwheat Subspecies No
92507 Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies No
92626 Phlox diffusa ssp. scleranthifolia Spreading Phlox Subspecies No
92747 Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies No SNR G5T5
92983 Schoenoplectus acutus var. acutus Hardstem Bulrush Subspecies No SNR G5T5
93271 Poa fendleriana ssp. longiligula Muttongrass Subspecies No
81152 Cicindela tranquebarica vibex A Tiger Beetle Subspecies No S3 G5T3Q
82031 Papilio bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies No SNR G5T5
82985 Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies No
83055 Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Subspecies No
83160 Lycopodium clavatum var. clavatum Running-pine Subspecies No
83252 Phacelia ivesiana var. glandulifera Sticky Scorpionweed Subspecies No
83391 Oreostemma alpigenum var. haydenii Subspecies No
83485 Carex leptalea ssp. leptalea Bristly-stalk Sedge Subspecies No
83604 Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Subspecies No
83661 Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies No
83780 Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Subspecies 3 No SNR G4T3?
83886 Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies No
83985 Carex canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Sedge Subspecies No
84066 Achillea millefolium var. californica Subspecies No
84166 Agrostis scabra var. scabra Rough Bentgrass Subspecies No
84298 Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies 3 Sensitive No S2 G4T2
84371 Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies No
84464 Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies No
84547 Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Subspecies No
84625 Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies No
84721 Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies No
84858 Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies No
84967 Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies No
85045 Physalis longifolia var. subglabrata Longleaf Ground-cherry Subspecies No
85160 Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies No
85259 Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies No
85392 Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Subspecies No S3 G5T3
85529 Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies No
85634 Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Subspecies No
85773 Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Subspecies No
85844 Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies No
85958 Salix brachycarpa var. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Subspecies No
86023 Penstemon nitidus var. nitidus Wax-leaf Beardtongue Subspecies No
86127 Claytonia perfoliata var. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies No
86234 Carex incurviformis var. incurviformis Maritime Sedge Subspecies No
86346 Eriogonum elatum var. villosum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Subspecies No
86457 Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies No
86538 Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Subspecies No
86626 Phlox hoodii ssp. hoodii Hood's Phlox Subspecies No
86743 Amelanchier utahensis var. utahensis Utah Serviceberry Subspecies No
86820 Lathyrus lanszwertii var. lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Subspecies No
86918 Heuchera cylindrica var. septentrionalis Poker Alumroot Subspecies No
87012 Poa cusickii ssp. pallida Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies No
87082 Downingia elegans var. brachypetala Common Downingia Subspecies No
87219 Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pauciflorum Dark-throat Shooting-star Subspecies No
87297 Cuscuta pentagona var. pentagona Field Dodder Subspecies No
87409 Carex viridula ssp. viridula Little Green Sedge Subspecies No
87499 Cardamine oligosperma var. oligosperma Few-seed Bittercress Subspecies No
87649 Allium geyeri var. tenerum Geyer's Onion Subspecies No
87790 Polanisia dodecandra ssp. trachysperma Clammyweed Subspecies No
87873 Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies No
87981 Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies No
88098 Machaeranthera canescens var. shastensis Shasta Tansy-aster Subspecies No
88215 Calochortus elegans var. elegans Elegant Mariposa Lily Subspecies No
88292 Penstemon montanus var. montanus Cordroot Beardtongue Subspecies No
88386 Spiraea betulifolia var. lucida Shinyleaf Meadowsweet Subspecies No
88445 Erigeron pumilus var. gracilior Shaggy Fleabane Subspecies No
88556 Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies No
88666 Eriogonum strictum ssp. strictum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies No
88773 Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intercedens Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Subspecies No
88855 Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Subspecies No S3 G5T3
88966 Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies No
89066 Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies No
89150 Downingia elegans var. elegans Common Downingia Subspecies No
89237 Lupinus sericeus var. maximus Pursh's Silky Lupine Subspecies No
89311 Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies No
89427 Saxifraga nelsoniana ssp. nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies No
89550 Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies No
89644 Apocynum androsaemifolium ssp. pumilum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies No
89691 Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies No
89771 Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies No S3 G4T3
89839 Rudbeckia hirta var. pulcherrima Black-eyed-Susan Subspecies No
89958 Symphyotrichum spathulatum var. intermedium Western Mountain Aster Subspecies No
90038 Astragalus miser var. hylophilus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies No
90104 Veratrum californicum var. caudatum California False Helleborne Subspecies No
90191 Echinochloa muricata var. muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Subspecies No
CSV