Species Conservation Status

Displaying 201 - 300 of 6256
TaxonId Scientific Name Common Name Taxa USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 SGCNsort ascending SRank GRank
80327 Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies 2 Sensitive Yes S3 G4T4
15529 Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species 5 Yes SH G5
15598 Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species 3 Sensitive Yes S2 G4G5
16128 Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Yes S2B G5
16255 Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species 2 Yes S1 G1
16367 Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species 2 Yes S2 G5
16464 Carduelis psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Yes S2B G5
16552 Urocitellus canus Merriam's Ground Squirrel Species 4 Yes S1 G4
17473 Lampetra tridentata Pacific Lamprey Species 2 Sensitive Yes S1 G5
17856 Ardea alba Great Egret Species Yes S1B G5
18838 Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species 3 Sensitive Yes S3 G4
18945 Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Yes S2B G5
20470 Soyedina potteri A Stonefly Species Yes S1 G3
20843 Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Yes S1 G2
22295 Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dunes Tiger Beetle Species 2 Yes S1 G1
22608 Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species 2 Yes S1 G1
23489 Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Yes S1 G3G4
25048 Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species 2 Yes S1 G1G3
26788 Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Yes S2 G1G2
79784 Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River) Subspecies Endangered 1 Endangered Yes S1 G5T1Q
80379 Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River-fall Run) Subspecies Threatened Threatened Yes S1 G5T1Q
18129 Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species 3 Yes S2 G5
18271 Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Yes S2 G5
19600 Neotamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Yes S3 G5
19993 Sorex merriami Merriam's Shrew Species Yes S2 G5
25052 Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species 2 Yes S1 G1G3
28056 Fluminicola coloradensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Yes S2 G2
79812 Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin) Subspecies Threatened 1 Yes S2 G5T2T3Q
80442 Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies 2 Sensitive Sensitive Yes S3 G4T3
85662 Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Subspecies No
85783 Eriogonum baileyi var. praebens Bailey's Buckwheat Subspecies No
85879 Poa glauca ssp. glauca White Bluegrass Subspecies No
85966 Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Subspecies No
86043 Erigeron engelmannii var. engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Subspecies No
86141 Cardamine cordifolia var. cordifolia Subspecies No
86299 Camissonia tanacetifolia ssp. tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Subspecies No
86373 Prunus emarginata var. mollis Bitter Cherry Subspecies No
86471 Viola canadensis var. rugulosa Canada Violet Subspecies No
86560 Oxytropis sericea var. sericea Subspecies No
86659 Allium cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Onion Subspecies No
86776 Poa abbreviata ssp. pattersonii Patterson's Bluegrass Subspecies No
15402 Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species No S1N G5
86861 Lomatium triternatum var. anomalum Ternate Desert-parsley Subspecies No
15531 Rhinichthys osculus Speckled Dace Species No S5 G5
86944 Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies 4 No S3 G4T4
87032 Corydalis caseana ssp. cusickii Sierra Corydalis Subspecies No
15746 Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck Species No S3B,S3N G5
87106 Vulpia octoflora var. glauca Slender 8-flowered Fescue Subspecies No
15876 Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Species No SNA G5
87238 Lewisia columbiana var. columbiana Rosy Lewisia Subspecies No
16011 Carpodacus cassinii Cassin's Finch Species 5 No S5 G5
87337 Ranunculus uncinatus var. parviflorus Woodland Buttercup Subspecies No
16152 Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species 3 No S3 G5
87434 Carex rupestris var. drummondiana Rock Sedge Subspecies No
16270 Vermivora celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species No S5B G5
87542 Anemone multifida var. multifida Early Anemone Subspecies No
16369 Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Species No SNR G5
87681 Elymus trachycaulus ssp. subsecundus Slender Wild Rye Subspecies No
16474 Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species No SNA G4
87824 Carex scopulorum var. scopulorum Holm's Rocky Mountain Sedge Subspecies No
16574 Sorex monticolus Dusky Shrew Species No S3 G5
87907 Salix reticulata ssp. reticulata Net-veined Willow Subspecies No
16689 Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species No SNA G5
88012 Lupinus pusillus ssp. intermontanus Small Lupine Subspecies No
16847 Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species No S5B G5
88144 Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. parryi Leafy-bracted Aster Subspecies No
17042 Carduelis flammea Common Redpoll Species No S4N G5
88236 Townsendia alpigena var. minima Wyoming Townsend-daisy Subspecies No
88325 Isoetes bolanderi var. bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Subspecies No
17256 Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Species No SNA G5
88418 Linum lewisii var. alpicola Prairie Flax Subspecies No
17392 Callospermophilus lateralis Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel Species No S5 G5
88480 Brickellia microphylla var. scabra Littleleaf Brickell-bush Subspecies No
88587 Astragalus purshii var. concinnus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies No
17591 Pomoxis nigromaculatus Black Crappie Species No SNA G5
88700 Ceanothus velutinus ssp. velutinus Tobacco Ceanothus Subspecies No
17717 Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Species No SNR G5
88803 Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. cusickii Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies No
17870 Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species No S5 G5
88913 Prosartes hookeri var. oregana Hooker's Mandarin Subspecies No
18005 Tryngites subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species No SNA G4
88986 Lappula occidentalis var. occidentalis Flat-spine Sheepburr Subspecies No
89088 Potentilla norvegica ssp. monspeliensis Norwegian Cinquefoil Subspecies No
18272 Progne subis Purple Martin Species No SNA G5
89188 Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies No SNR G4T4
18379 Dendroica palmarum Palm Warbler Species No SNA G5
89270 Arabis sparsiflora var. atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Subspecies No S1 G5T3
18499 Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species No S4 G5
89343 Galium mexicanum ssp. asperrimum Mexican Bedstraw Subspecies No
18626 Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species 3 No S3 G4
89462 Claytonia rubra ssp. depressa Subspecies No
18744 Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Sensitive No S5 G5
89581 Ranunculus eschscholtzii var. trisectus Eschscholtz's Buttercup Subspecies No
18840 Dendroica pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species No SNA G5
89665 Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies No S3 G5T3
18956 Ictalurus furcatus Blue Catfish Species No SNA G5
89716 Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana Louisiana Broomrape Subspecies No
19074 Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Species No SNA G5
89790 Mentzelia laevicaulis var. laevicaulis Giant Blazingstar Subspecies No
19182 Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species No S5 G5
CSV