Species Conservation Status

Displaying 201 - 300 of 6256
TaxonId Scientific Name Common Name Taxa USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 SGCNsort descending SRank GRank
74432 Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species No S5 G5
78116 Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species No SNR G1G2
19786 Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species No S5 G5
78801 Equisetum x mackaii Species No
19895 Colinus virginianus Northern Bobwhite Species No SNA G5
79220 Equisetum x ferrissii Hybrid Species No
79583 x Elyhordeum macounii Species No
20097 Callipepla gambelii Gambel's Quail Species No SNA G5
80162 Catostomus columbianus hubbsi Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies No SNR G5TNR
20485 Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species No SNR G5
20844 Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species No SNR G5
81969 Oreohelix haydeni hesperia A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies No SNR G2G3T1T3
21230 Melanoplus sp. 20 Species No SNR G1G2
82789 Fontinalis antipyretica var. oregonensis Giant Fountain Moss Subspecies No
21575 Chlosyne acastus Acastus Checkerspot Species No SNR G4G5
83047 Glossopetalon spinescens var. aridum Nevada Greasebush Subspecies No
22058 Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species No SNR G5
83141 Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies No
22297 Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species No SNR GNR
83233 Viola nephrophylla var. cognata Northern Bog Violet Subspecies No
22620 Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral Species No SNR G5
83365 Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies No
22922 Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species No SNR G5
83469 Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies No
23290 Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Species No SNR G5
83586 Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies No
23502 Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species No SNR G5
83649 Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies No
23923 Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species No SNA G2G3
83749 Salvia dorrii var. incana Fleshy Sage Subspecies No
24293 Pantala flavescens Wandering Glider Species No SNR G5
83870 Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifolia Narrowleaf Brickell-bush Subspecies No
24743 Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species No SNR G3G4
83967 Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies No
84049 Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Subspecies No
25525 Camelobaetidius mexicanus A Mayfly Species No SNR G4
84149 Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Subspecies No S2? G5T5
25891 Lycaena rubida Ruddy Copper Species No SNR G5
84279 Erigeron poliospermus var. poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Subspecies No
26095 Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species No SNR G4
84357 Calamagrostis stricta ssp. stricta Northern Reedgrass Subspecies No
26434 Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species No SNA G5
84450 Horkelia fusca ssp. fusca Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies No
26814 Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species No SNR G3G4
84535 Acer glabrum var. glabrum Subspecies No
27293 Libellula forensis Eight-spotted Skimmer Species No SNR G5
84614 Lesquerella carinata var. carinata Subspecies No
27654 Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species No SNR G4G5
84703 Potentilla diversifolia var. diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Subspecies No
84849 Senecio integerrimus var. ochroleucus Entire-leaf Ragwort Subspecies No
28310 Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species No SNR G4G5
84949 Stephanomeria minor var. myrioclada Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Subspecies No
28657 Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species No SNA G5
85029 Vicia americana ssp. minor American Purple Vetch Subspecies No
29021 Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species No SNR GNR
85137 Athyrium filix-femina ssp. cyclosorum Western Ladyfern Subspecies No
29315 Anthocharis stella Stella Orangetip Species No SNR G5
85222 Stephanomeria exigua ssp. coronaria Small Skeletonplant Subspecies No
29787 Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species No SNR G5
85365 Eriophorum gracile var. gracile Slender Cotton-grass Subspecies No
30041 Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species No SNA G1G2
85510 Pyrrocoma carthamoides var. cusickii Large-flower Goldenweed Subspecies No
30460 Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species No SNA G5
85614 Atriplex canescens var. canescens Fourwing Saltbush Subspecies No
30727 Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species No SNR G5
85743 Juncus covillei var. obtusatus Coville's Rush Subspecies No
31157 Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species No SNR G4
85837 Senecio streptanthifolius var. oodes Rocky Mountain Butterweed Subspecies No
31717 Lycaena editha Edith's Copper Species No SNR G5
85948 Salix lasiolepis var. lasiolepis Subspecies No
32262 Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species No SNR G5
86000 Langloisia setosissima ssp. punctata Spotted Langloisia Subspecies No
32628 Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species No SNR G4
86118 Cuscuta gronovii var. latiflora Subspecies No
32900 Fossaria dalli Dusky Fossaria Species No SNR
86224 Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Subspecies No
33162 Melanoplus sp. 24 Species No SNR G1G2
86329 Lloydia serotina ssp. serotina Common Alpine-lily Subspecies No
33747 Bazzania ambigua Species No
86432 Mimulus tilingii var. tilingii Subalpine Monkeyflower Subspecies No
34799 Barbula eustegia Species No
86523 Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. macdougalii Desert-parsley Subspecies No
35786 Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species No SNR G5
86608 Cicuta maculata var. angustifolia Spotted Water-hemlock Subspecies No
36312 Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species No S2 G2G4
86727 Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies No
37548 Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species No
86806 Ipomopsis spicata var. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Subspecies No
38282 Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species No SNR G4
86906 Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies 3 No G5T5
39118 Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species No SNR G5?
86982 Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies No
39327 Amsinckia retrorsa Rough Fiddle-neck Species No
87069 Cassiope mertensiana var. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies No
39426 Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species No SNA G5
87167 Dichanthelium acuminatum var. thermale Geysers Panic Grass Subspecies No
39499 Prosartes hookeri Hooker's Mandarin Species No
87282 Synthyris pinnatifida var. pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Subspecies No
39605 Corispermum americanum American Bugseed Species No
87395 Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies No
CSV