Species Conservation Status

Displaying 201 - 300 of 6256
TaxonId Scientific Name Common Name Taxa USESA BLMsort ascending USFS1 USFS4 SGCN SRank GRank
53284 Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species 3 No SNR G4
54877 Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species 3 No S1 G4
58511 Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species 3 No S3 G3
16152 Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species 3 No S3 G5
18626 Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species 3 No S3 G4
19458 Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species 3 Yes S1B G4
90066 Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies 3 No S2 G5T3
1335266 Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies 3 No SNR GNR
50095 Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species 3 Sensitive No S2 G2
54095 Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species 3 No SNR G5
56113 Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species 3 Sensitive No S3 G3
18029 Martes pennanti Fisher Species 3 Yes S1 G5
18963 Otus flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species 3 Sensitive Sensitive Yes S3B G4
88331 Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies 3 No S1 G5T2
52155 Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species 3 No S1 G5
54794 Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species 3 No S3 G4?
58684 Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species 3 No S1 G3
83628 Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies 3 No S2 G5T2
18753 Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species 3 Sensitive Sensitive Yes S1 G5
35826 Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species 3 No S3 G2G3
92188 Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies 3 Sensitive No S1 G5T1
41087 Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species 3 Sensitive Sensitive No S3 G3
54884 Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species 3 No SH G4
55447 Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species 3 Sensitive No S3 G4
57061 Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species 3 No S1 G4G5
57476 Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species 3 No S1 G5?
80612 Gulo gulo Wolverine Species 3 Sensitive Sensitive Yes S2 G4T4
47990 Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species 3 Sensitive No S1 G5
80647 Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies 3 Sensitive Yes S1 G4T3
18285 Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species 3 Yes SH G4
26207 Fluminicola fuscus Columbia Pebblesnail Species 3 No SNR G2
89037 Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies 3 Sensitive No S2 G5T2Q
50500 Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species 3 Sensitive No S2 G2
55028 Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species 3 No S1 G5
67682 Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species 3 No S1 G2
74379 Lepidomeda copei Leatherside Chub Species 3 Sensitive Yes S2 G3
93204 Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies 3 No S1 GNRT2T3
41572 Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species 3 No SH G4
17288 Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species 3 No S3 G4
18788 Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species 3 Yes S1 G5
22136 Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species 3 Yes S2 G3Q
93763 Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species 2 No S1 G2
43416 Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species 2 No S1 G2
45453 Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species 2 No S2 G2
56786 Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species 2 No S2 G3
61408 Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species 2 No SNR G3Q
15794 Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon (Snake and Salmon Rivers) Species 2 Yes S1 G4
17754 Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species 2 Yes S2 G2
46213 Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening Primrose Species 2 No S3 G3
54233 Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species 2 Sensitive No S1 G3
17770 Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species 2 Yes S1 G1
41044 Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species 2 Sensitive No S2 G2
15570 Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species 2 Sensitive Yes S2 G2
91221 Astragalus cusickii var. packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Subspecies 2 No S1 G5T1
61506 Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species 2 No SNA G3G4
28887 Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species 2 Yes S1 G1G3
42890 Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species 2 No S2 G2G3
60878 Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Proposed 2 No S2 G2
38928 Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species 2 No S2 G3
40250 Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species 2 No S2S3 G3
44757 Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species 2 Sensitive No S1 G2
47593 Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species 2 No S2 G2
54396 Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species 2 No S2 G5
20071 Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species 2 Yes S1 G1
49928 Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species 2 No S2 G3
51746 Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Candidate 2 Sensitive No S1 G2
80327 Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies 2 Sensitive Yes S3 G4T4
17243 Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species 2 Yes S2 G4
17345 Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species 2 Yes S1B G4
30014 Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species 2 Yes S1 G2
59466 Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species 2 Sensitive No S2 G3
16255 Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species 2 Yes S1 G1
16367 Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species 2 Yes S2 G5
17473 Lampetra tridentata Pacific Lamprey Species 2 Sensitive Yes S1 G4
22295 Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dunes Tiger Beetle Species 2 Yes S1 G1
22608 Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species 2 Yes S1 G1
25048 Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species 2 Yes S1 G1G2
91045 Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies 2 No S2 G4T2
42907 Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species 2 No S1 G3
43815 Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species 2 No S2 G2
47601 Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species 2 No S2 G2
80442 Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies 2 Sensitive Sensitive Yes S3 G4T4
25052 Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species 2 Yes S1 G1G2
43237 Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species 2 Sensitive No S3 G3
46154 Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species 2 Sensitive No S2 G3
18154 Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species 2 No S4 G4
85673 Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies 2 No S2 G3T3
19187 Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Candidate 2 Sensitive Yes S2 G3G4
89792 Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies 2 No S2 G5T2
47614 Eriogonum hookeri Hooker's Buckwheat Species 2 No S1 G5
50584 Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species 2 No S1 G5
59380 Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species 2 Sensitive No S3 G3
81538 Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies 2 Yes S1 G5T1Q
16582 Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species 2 Yes S1 G1
28349 Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species 2 Yes S1 G1G3
32919 Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species 2 Yes S2 G2
52988 Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species 2 No S1 G4
39642 Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive No S3 G3G4
46793 Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species 2 No S1 G1
79983 Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Inland Columbia Basin Redband Trout Subspecies 2 Sensitive Yes S3 G5T4
CSV