Branchinecta constricta

Presence

In IdahoIn Idaho

Conservation Ranks

State RankNo State Rank
Global Rank Icon No Global Rank

Classifications

Distribution

Origin
Population
Presence
Regularity
Confidence

Scientific Name(s)

Branchinecta constricta

Common Name(s)

A Fairy Shrimp

Observed in County(s)

TaxonID: 366339